Our team

AREP Group brings together professionals from various disciplines acting in a complementary way to serve diverse projects.
They are architects, city planners, designers, graphic designers, economists, architectural programming consultants and construction operations managers but also technical experts delivering their specific approach of structures, fire safety, acoustics, electromecanics, heat science and sustainable development.

 

And last but not least, AREP Group is also our specialised support staff, whose contribution is essential to the firm. The strength of AREP Group relies on the commitment of all its people who shape and convey its knowledge, methods and values.

We form a diverse human community bringing together technical expertise, creativity, commitment to excellence and innovation.
Executive Committee

Executive Committee

Etienne Tricaud

Etienne Tricaud

Group AREP - Paris
Chairman of the Management Board I Founder
Thierry Chantriaux

Thierry Chantriaux

AREP Group - Paris
Executive Director I Member of the Management Board
Patrick Descharrières

Patrick Descharrières

AREP Group - Paris
General Secretary I Member of the Management Board
Stéphane Seguier

Stéphane Seguier

AREP Group - Paris
Business Development Director I Member of the Management Board
Hervé Botté

Hervé Botté

AREP - Paris
Engineering and Works Director
Françoise Bourlet

Françoise Bourlet

AREP - Paris
Human resources Director
Fabienne Couvert

Fabienne Couvert

AREP - Paris
Architecture et Urbanism Director
Philippe Druesne

Philippe Druesne

AREP - Paris
Methods and Innovation Director
Dominique Girard

Dominique Girard

AREP - Paris
Financial and Legal Director
Isabelle Le Saux

Isabelle Le Saux

AREP - Paris
Design Director
Brian Wait

Brian Wait

AREP - Paris
International Director
Development

Development

Fritznathan Bruce

Fritznathan Bruce

AREP UAE - Abu Dhabi
Chief Commercial Officer
Daniel Claris

Daniel Claris

AREP - Paris
Chine Development
Stéphanie de Langeron

Stéphanie de Langeron

AREP - Paris
France Development
Philippe Dubus

Philippe Dubus

AREP - Paris
SNCF Group Development
Eric Dussiot

Eric Dussiot

AREP Ville - Paris
India, Iran and Indonesia Development
Catherine Gatineau

Catherine Gatineau

AREP - Paris
Programming Development
Andreas Heym

Andreas Heym

AREP Ville - Paris
Director AREP Maroc I International Development
Xingxing Jiang

Xingxing Jiang

AREP China - Beijing
AREP China Director
Mathilde Lassauge

Mathilde Lassauge

Menighetti - Saint Denis de la Réunion
Programming I Indian Ocean Development
Eric Le Khanh

Eric Le Khanh

AREP China - Shanghai
Shanghai Branch Director
Antoine Mougenot

Antoine Mougenot

AREP Vietnam - Hanoi
AREP Vietnam Director | Vietnam and South Asia Development
Isabelle Le Saux

Isabelle Le Saux

AREP - Paris
Head of AREP Designlab
Brian Wait

Brian Wait

AREP - Paris
International Group Director
Augustin Vatelot

Augustin Vatelot

AREP Maroc - Casablanca
Business Development I Maroc
Raphael Apriou

Raphael Apriou

AREP – Doha
Business Development Manager
Project and Expert Team

Project and Expert Team

Najate Abouali

Najate Abouali

AREP Maroc - Casablanca
Deputy Head of AREP Maroc I Production manager
Marwan Aboul-Hosn

Marwan Aboul-Hosn

AREP - Paris
Unit Manager | Ile-de-France projects
Pierre Amic

Pierre Amic

AREP - Marseille
Head of AREP Marseille | Production manager
Nicolas Augris

Nicolas Augris

AREP - Paris
Mobility Department manager
Simon Bergounioux

Simon Bergounioux

AREP - Lyon
Head of Regions Division
Olivier Boissonnet

Olivier Boissonnet

AREP - Paris
Studio Manager
Hervé Botté

Hervé Botté

AREP - Paris
Engineering and works Division Director I Executive Committee
Régis Bulois

Régis Bulois

Parvis - Paris
Head of the Opearations Management Division
Etienne Burdet

Etienne Burdet

AREP - Paris
Smart City I Ingénierie & Travaux
Jean-François Candeille

Jean-François Candeille

AREP - Paris
Deputy unit manager |Ile-de-France projects
Béatrice Castro

Béatrice Castro

AREP - Paris
Unit Manager | Ile-de-France Projects
Christophe Chevallier

Christophe Chevallier

AREP Ville - Paris
Urban development Director| Public spaces and infrastructure
Claire Cinotti

Claire Cinotti

AREP Group I Paris
Tender Team Manager
Olivier Condat

Olivier Condat

Parvis - Paris
Operations Management Division Manager
Fabienne Couvert

Fabienne Couvert

AREP - Paris
Architecture & Urban Director
Tim Culbert

Tim Culbert

AREP - Paris
International Director
Gaël Desveaux

Gaël Desveaux

AREP Ville - Paris
Unit manager | Ile-de-France projects
Pierre-François Guimont

Pierre-François Guimont

AREP - Paris
Works Division Manager
Stéphanie d'Acremont

Stéphanie d'Acremont

AREP - Paris
Deputy unit manager |Ile-de-France projects
Elise Dageons

Elise Dageons

Parvis - Marseille
Operations Management Division I Manager
Gaëlle Le Bihan

Gaëlle Le Bihan

AREP - Paris
Engineering I Project economics
Philippe Druesne

Philippe Druesne

AREP - Paris
Director Methods and Innovations Division I Executive Committee
Arianne Epstein

Arianne Epstein

AREP - Paris
co-head of studio 2 I AREP designlab
Yannick Fauque

Yannick Fauque

Parvis - Dijon
Operations Management Division Manager
Laure Gandon

Laure Gandon

Menighetti - Marseille
Urban programming management
Catherine Gatineau

Catherine Gatineau

Menighetti I Paris
Deputy Director
Elias Habr

Elias Habr

AREP Qatar - Doha
Deputy Manager AREP Qatar
Gauthier Hitter

Gauthier Hitter

AREP Ville - Paris
Urban development manager | Multi-modal hubs and Mobility
Cyrille Hugon

Cyrille Hugon

AREP Ville - Paris
Project I Deputy Head of the International division
Henri-François Husson

Henri-François Husson

AREP - Paris
Engineering I Technical manager
Christophe Iliou

Christophe Iliou

AREP Qatar - Doha
Director AREP Qatar
Pascaline Joigny

Pascaline Joigny

Parvis - Bordeaux
Unit manager | Consulting and expert assessment
Evgueni Korenev

Evgueni Korenev

AREP Russia - Moscow
Head of AREP Russia
Jean-Baptiste Lefeuvre

Jean-Baptiste Lefeuvre

AREP - Paris
Manager of the Environment, Sustainable development and Innovation department
Isabelle Le Saux

Isabelle Le Saux

AREP - Paris
Design Director I Member if the Executive Committee
Matthieu Lesteven

Matthieu Lesteven

AREP - Paris
Studio manager
Madeleine Masse

Madeleine Masse

AREP Ville - Paris
Urban development|Cities & Territories
Vanessa Mathieu

Vanessa Mathieu

AREP - Paris
co-head of studio 2 │AREP designlab
Philippe Maugard

Philippe Maugard

AREP - Paris
Unit manager | technical building
Anne Mesureur

Anne Mesureur

AREP - Paris
Engineering I Technical expertise manager
Adeline Morizet

Adeline Morizet

AREP - Paris
co-head of studio 1│AREP designlab
Louis Moutard

Louis Moutard

AREP - Paris
Advisor to the President I Expert projet urbain
Luc Néouze

Luc Néouze

AREP Chine
Head of AREP China | Production manager
Laurent Osche

Laurent Osche

AREP - Paris
Unit manager | Ile-de-France projects
Céline Portaz

Céline Portaz

AREP - Paris
Assistant Director I AREP designlab
Christophe Pouchain

Christophe Pouchain

AREP - Bordeaux
Head of AREP Bordeaux | Production manager
Raphaël Ricote

Raphaël Ricote

AREP - Paris
Unit manager | Domestic projects and competition
Fabien Rosa

Fabien Rosa

Menighetti - Sophia Antipolis
Programming manager I GIS - Service scheme
Shirin Tahmassebi

Shirin Tahmassebi

AREP - Paris
Unit manager | Ile-de-France projects
Sabine Thomas

Sabine Thomas

Parvis - Paris
Operations Management Division Manager
Joël Winling

Joël Winling

Menighetti - Sophia Antipolis
Programming manager | Tenders and consulting
Thierry Zehles

Thierry Zehles

Parvis - Paris
Head of the Methods and Expert assessment division
Fabrice Devoti

Fabrice Devoti

AREP I Paris
Deputy Architecture & Urban planning Division
Etienne RIOT

Etienne RIOT

AREP - Paris
Lab Manager I AREP designlab
Emmanuel Teboul

Emmanuel Teboul

AREP - Paris
Head of Ile-de-France Unit
Thibaut Bourdel

Thibaut Bourdel

AREP - Paris
BIM Engineering I Engineering and works Division
Cross-disciplinary

Cross-disciplinary

Natacha Bauer

Natacha Bauer

AREP Group - Paris
Head of Social Affairs and Personnel Management
Françoise Bourlet

Françoise Bourlet

AREP group - Paris
Human resources Director I Executive Committee
Pauline De Charentenay

Pauline De Charentenay

AREP Group - Paris
Assistant Financial Director
Thierry Courcoul

Thierry Courcoul

AREP Paris
Responsable achats sous-traitance
Jean-Jacques Couette

Jean-Jacques Couette

AREP Group - Paris
IT Manager
Florence Fresneau

Florence Fresneau

AREP Group - Paris
Head of the Legal Department
Marie-Odile Gagneux

Marie-Odile Gagneux

AREP - Paris
Financial and Budgetary control
Benoît Garcin

Benoît Garcin

AREP - Pékin
Administrative and Fnancial I China
Dominique Girard

Dominique Girard

AREP Group - Paris
Financial and Legal Director I Executive Committee
Martine Jegouic

Martine Jegouic

AREP Group - Paris
General services Manager
Carole Lacome-Georges

Carole Lacome-Georges

AREP group - Paris
Corporate Social Responsibility CRS
Franck Ledru

Franck Ledru

AREP - Paris
Management Control I Actitites SNCF
Gregory Louard

Gregory Louard

AREP - Abu Dhabi
Administrative and Fnancial I Middle East
Thérèse Menard

Thérèse Menard

AREP - Paris
Responsable facturation et créances
Alia Pachot

Alia Pachot

AREP - Paris
Management Control I outside SNCF
François Pradillon

François Pradillon

AREP I Paris
Institutional Relations Manager
Judith Thépot

Judith Thépot

AREP Group - Paris
Communications Manager
François Helouet

François Helouet

AREP Group - Paris
Head of Recruitment and Human Resources Development
Damien Saillant

Damien Saillant

AREP - Paris
Responsable méthodes et outils gestion/finances